For musician photo and home orchestra, click on the instrument tabs on the left.

First Violin

Justin Bruns, Concertmaster
Charles Dimmick, Associate Concertmaster 
Robert Uchida, Associate Concertmaster 
Barrie Cooper
Shannon Nance
Kenneth Liao
Randall Weiss
Marcin Arendt
Yefim Romanov
Dian D’Avanzo

Second Violin

Yun-Ting Lee, Principal
Jennifer Ross, Associate Principal
Paloma Griffin Hébert
Steven Lubiarz
Adelaide Federici
Andrea Segar
Dagmara Suchoń-Hobbs
Caroline Slack
Myra Lin
Danica Terzic

Viola

Chiara Dieguez, Principal
Jacob Shack, Associate Principal
Benjamin Geller
Melissa Matson
Jennifer Puckett
Matthew Dane
Ames Asbell

Cello

Brian Thornton, Principal
Jeff Hood, Associate Principal
David Heiss
Noriko Kishi
Charles Tyler
Brooks Whitehouse
Jake Hanegan

Bass

Robin Kesselman, Principal
Tim Dilenschneider, Associate Principal
Timothy Spears
Paul Sharpe
Eric Shetzen

Flute

Christina Jennings, Principal
Matthew Roitstein
Rachel Braude

Piccolo

Rachel Braude

Oboe

Erin Hannigan, Principal
John Hammarback
Rebecca Scarnati

English Horn

Rebecca Scarnati

Clarinet

William Hudgins, Principal
Steve Hanusofski
Catherine Hudgins

Bass Clarinet

Steve Hanusofski

Bassoon

Glenn Einschlag, Principal
Miles Maner
Jill Marderness

Contrabassoon

Jill Marderness

Horn

Mark Houghton, Principal
Jamie Leff
Stephanie Blaha
Jessica Valeri
Nathan Mitchell, Assistant Principal

Trumpet

William Gerlach, Principal
Michael Walk
Wesley Nance
Les Linn

Trombone

Matthew Vaughn, Principal
Donna Parkes
Darren McHenry, Bass Trombone

Tuba

Alan Baer, Principal

Timpani

Jonathan Haas, Principal

Percussion

Steve Fitch, Principal
Ben Irons
Gene Cervantes
Pat Chapman
Rob Esler

Harp

Allegra Lilly, Principal

Piano & Celeste

Lawrence Loeber, Principal
Jeremy Peterman

Organ

Jeremy Peterman

Justin Bruns

Justin Bruns

Concertmaster

Violin I
Atlanta Symphony

Charles Dimmick

Charles Dimmick

Associate Concertmaster

Violin I
Portland (ME) Symphony

Barrie Cooper

Barrie Cooper

Violin I
Memphis Symphony Orchestra

Robert Uchida

Robert Uchida

Violin I
Edmonton Symphony

Shannon Nance

Shannon Nance

Violin I
Rochester Philharmonic

Kenneth Liao

Kenneth Liao

Violin I
New World Symphony

Randy Weiss

Randy Weiss

Violin I
Symphony Silicon Valley

Marcin Arendt

Marcin Arendt

Violin I
IRIS Orchestra

Yefim Romanov

Yefim Romanov

Violin I
New World Symphony

Yun-Ting Lee

Yun-Ting Lee

Principal

Violin II
Cleveland Orchestra

Jennifer Ross

Jennifer Ross

Associate Principal

Violin II
Pittsburg Symphony (ret.)

Paloma Griffin Hebert

Paloma Griffin Hebert

Violin II
FearNoMusic

Steven Lubiarz

Steven Lubiarz

Violin II
Calgary Philharmonic

Adelaide Federici

Adelaide Federici

Violin II
Atlanta Opera Symphony

Dagamara Suchon

Dagamara Suchon

Violin II
Phoenix Symphony Orchestra

Caroline Slack

Caroline Slack

Violin II
Illinois Philharmonic

Chiara Dieguez

Chiara Dieguez

Principal

Viola
Baltimore Chamber Orchestra

Jacob Shack

Jacob Shack

Associate Principal

Viola
Baltimore Symphony

Ben Geller

Ben Geller

Viola
Charlotte Symphony

Melissa Matson

Melissa Matson

Viola
Rochester Philharmonic

Jennifer Puckett

Jennifer Puckett

Viola
Memphis Symphony Orchestra

Matthew Dane

Matthew Dane

Viola
River Oaks Chamber Orchestra

Ames Asbell

Ames Asbell

Viola
Austin Symphony Orchestra

Brian Thornton

Brian Thornton

Principal

Cello
Cleveland Orchestra

Jeff Hood

Jeff Hood

Associate Principal

Cello
Dallas Symphony Orchestra

David Heiss

David Heiss

Cello
Metropolitan Opera Orchestra

Noriko Kishi

Noriko Kishi

Cello
Utah Symphony

Charles Tyler

Charles Tyler

Cello

Brooks Whitehouse

Brooks Whitehouse

Cello
Winston-Salem Symphony

Jake Hanegan

Jake Hanegan

Cello
Pacific Northwest Ballet

Robin Kesselman

Robin Kesselman

Principal

Bass
Houston Symphony Orchestra

Tim Dilenschneider

Tim Dilenschneider

Associate Principal

Bass
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

Tim Spears

Tim Spears

Bass
Symphony Silicon Valley/California Symphony

Paul Sharpe

Paul Sharpe

Bass
Winston-Salem Symphony

Eric Shetzen

Eric Shetzen

Bass
Jacarada/Westside Chamber Players

Christina Jennings

Christina Jennings

Principal

Flute

Matthew Roitstein

Matthew Roitstein

Flute
Houston Symphony Orchestra

Rachel Braude

Rachel Braude

Flute/Piccolo
Boston Ballet Orchestra/Boston Philharmonic

Erin Hannigan

Erin Hannigan

Principal

Oboe
Dallas Symphony Orchestra

John Hammarback

John Hammarback

Oboe
Winston-Salem Symphony

Becky Scarnati

Becky Scarnati

Oboe/English Horn
Flagstaff Symphony Orchestra

Bill Hudgins

Bill Hudgins

Principal

Clarinet
Boston Symphony Orchestra

Steve Hanusofski

Steve Hanusofski

Clarinet/Bass Clarinet
Phoenix Symphony Orchestra

Glenn Einschlag

Glenn Einschlag

Bassoon
Buffalo Philharmonic

Miles Maner

Miles Maner

Bassoon
Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Mark Houghton

Mark Houghton

Principal

Horn
Pittsburg Symphony Orchestra

Jamie Leff

Jamie Leff

Horn
Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra

Stephanie Blaha

Stephanie Blaha

Horn
Grant Park Orchestra/Pittsburg Opera

Jessica Valeri

Jessica Valeri

Horn
San Francisco Symphony

William Gerlach

William Gerlach

Principal

Trumpet
National Symphony Orchestra

Mike Walk

Mike Walk

Trumpet
St. Louis Symphony

Wesley Nance

Wesley Nance

Trumpet
Rochester Philharmonic

Matt Vaughn

Matt Vaughn

Principal

Trombone
Philadelphia Orchestra

Donna Parkes

Donna Parkes

Trombone
Louisville Orchestra

Darren McHenry

Darren McHenry

Trombone
Dallas Symphony Orchestra

Alan Baer

Alan Baer

Principal

Tuba
New York Philharmonic

Jonathan Haas

Jonathan Haas

Principal

Timpani
American Symphony Orchestra/New York Pops

Steve Fitch

Steve Fitch

Principal

Percussion
Phoenix Symphony Orchestra

Allegra Lilly

Allegra Lilly

Principal

Harp
St. Louis Symphony

Larry Loeber

Larry Loeber

Principal

Keyboard
Phoenix Symphony Orchestra

First Violin

Charles Dimmick, Concertmaster
Barrie Cooper, Associate Concertmaster
Randall Weiss
Andrea Segar
Dagmara Suchoń-Hobbs
Jennifer Ross

Second Violin

Shannon Nance, Principal
Steven Lubiarz, Associate Principal
Adelaide Federici
Caroline Slack

Viola

Melissa Matson, Principal
Jennifer Puckett, Associate Principal
Nancy Buck
Carolyn Snyder

Cello

Jeff Hood, Principal
Charles Tyler, Associate Principal
Noriko Kishi

Bass

Timothy Spears, Principal
Paul Sharpe

Flute

Rachel Braude, Principal
Elizabeth Buck

Oboe

John Hammarback, Principal

Clarinet

Steve Hanusofski, Principal
Brian Dredla

Bassoon

Bonnie Wolfgang, Principal

Horn

John Ericson, Principal
Nathan Mitchell

Trumpet

Wesley Nance, Principal

Trombone

Richard Bass, Principal

Piano & Harpsichord

Jeremy Peterman